Open Ballots

Below are a list of open ballots.

BallotID Ballot Committees Start Date Close Date Associate Document
             
5201 SC8-RP Field Verification Procedure-Surface Applied Torque-Comment Only SC08/TG02: Drilling Equipment

SC08/TG03: Hoisting Equipment
July 03 2020 August 07 2020 Jacqueline Roueche Open Document
5200 Reaffirmation of SPEC 7NRV, 1st Edition SC05/TG03: Task Group on Drill Stem Elements July 03 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5199 Reaffirmation of API STD 7CW, 1st Edition SC05/TG03: Task Group on Drill Stem Elements July 03 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5198 Reaffirmation of API SPEC 7-1, 1st Edition SC05/TG03: Task Group on Drill Stem Elements July 03 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5197 Reaffirmation of API SPEC 5LCP, 2nd Edition SC05/TG02: Task Group on Line Pipe July 03 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5196 Reaffirmation of API SPEC 5LD, 4th Edition SC05/TG02: Task Group on Line Pipe July 03 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5195 Reaffirmation of API SPEC 5LC, 4th Edition SC05/TG02: Task Group on Line Pipe July 03 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5194 Reaffirmation of RP 5UE, 2nd Edition SC05/TG01: Task Group on OCTG Casing & Tubing July 03 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5193 Reafirmation of API SPEC 5ST, 1st Edition SC05/TG01: Task Group on OCTG Casing & Tubing July 03 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5192 Reaffirmation of API RP 5C1, 18th Edition SC05/TG01: Task Group on OCTG Casing & Tubing July 03 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5191 Pipeline Standards 2021 Contingency Budget COPS: Committee on Pipeline Standards July 02 2020 July 10 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5190 RP 1176, 2nd Ed. - Cracking - SR3 Research 2021 COPS: Committee on Pipeline Standards July 02 2020 July 10 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5189 Pipeline Standards SMS Roadmap - SR3 COPS: Committee on Pipeline Standards July 01 2020 July 10 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5188 RP 1170 + 1171, 2nd Ed. - Underground Gas Storage - SR3 COPS: Committee on Pipeline Standards July 01 2020 July 10 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5187 RP 1185, 1st Ed. - Public Engagement, Public Interest Travel COPS: Committee on Pipeline Standards July 01 2020 July 10 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5186 RP 1164, 3rd Ed. - Cybersecurity - SR3 2021 COPS: Committee on Pipeline Standards July 01 2020 July 10 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5185 RP 1162, 3rd Ed. - Public Awareness - SR3 2021 COPS: Committee on Pipeline Standards July 01 2020 July 10 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5183 RP 945 Avoiding Environmental Cracking in Amine Units Ballot SCCM - Subcommittee on Corrosion & Materials June 30 2020 August 04 2020 Jose Godoy Open Document
5182 RP 751 5th Edition Section 6 ( Comment Only) RP 751 Revision June 28 2020 July 10 2020 Christopher Hughes Open Document
5181 API Comment-ONLY Ballot: PTC Task Group Working Draft CSOEM: Product Type Conformance June 26 2020 July 31 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5180 5CT, WI 2435, Review of Manufacturing Date Marking (2) SC05/TG01: Task Group on OCTG Casing & Tubing June 26 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5179 Spec 5L, WI 1068, Hydrotest Pressure-measuring Device Calibration SC05/TG02: Task Group on Line Pipe June 26 2020 July 17 2020 Benjamin Coco Open Document
5178 API Spec 7K, 6th Edition, WI 8201-production lot markup SC08/TG02: Drilling Equipment June 24 2020 August 05 2020 Jacqueline Roueche Open Document
5177 Reaffirmation of API 11ER, 3rd Edition SC11: Field Operating Equipment June 19 2020 July 09 2020 Katie Burkle Open Document
5176 Reaffirmation of API 11BR, 9th Edition SC11: Field Operating Equipment June 19 2020 July 09 2020 Katie Burkle Open Document
5175 Reaffirmation of API 14A, 12th Edition SC19: 14A&14B Task Group - Subsurface Flow Control Equipment June 18 2020 July 09 2020 Katie Burkle Open Document
5174 17G3 1st Edition SC17: Voting Subsea Equipment June 17 2020 July 29 2020 Ivan Pinto Open Document
5173 TR 655 Volatile Corrosion Inhibitors_For Comment Only SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks June 17 2020 July 29 2020 Jose Godoy Open Document
5172 First Ballot for 607 Edition 8 SCOPV Joint June 17 2020 July 30 2020 Diana Escudero Open Document
5171 17U 1st Edition - Reaffirmation SC17: Voting Subsea Equipment June 17 2020 July 15 2020 Ivan Pinto Open Document
5170 API 19D, 2nd Edition SC13/TG10: Proppants June 12 2020 July 24 2020 Jacqueline Roueche Open Document
5169 RP 1161, 5th Edition - Annex B Series 8, 10, 11, 12 OQWG - Operator Qualification Work Group June 12 2020 July 10 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5168 RP 100-2, 1st Ed Reaffirmation Ballot: Environmental Aspects Assoc. with E&P Ops. incl. HF Hydraulic Fracturing Issues Group

Exploration & Production Environmental Subcommitee

DPOS: RP 100-2 Task Group

Drilling and Production Operations Subcommittee
June 16 2020 July 20 2020 Roland Goodman Open Document
5167 RP 100-1, 1st Ed Reaffirmation Ballot: Hydraulic Fracturing: Well Integrity and Fracture Containment DPOS: RP 100-1 Task Group

Hydraulic Fracturing Issues Group

Exploration & Production Environmental Subcommitee

Drilling and Production Operations Subcommittee
June 16 2020 July 20 2020 Roland Goodman Open Document
5166 API RP 13I, 9th Edition, Limited Reballot SC13: Drilling Completion and Fracturing Fluids June 10 2020 July 08 2020 Jacqueline Roueche Open Document
5165 RP 1161, 5th Edition - Annex B Series 9 OQWG - Operator Qualification Work Group June 10 2020 July 15 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5164 Std 1104, 22nd Ed. - Reballot 2 1104 Voting Group June 04 2020 July 17 2020 Roland Goodman Open Document
5162 RP 1161, 5th Ed. - Annex B Series 38 OQWG - Operator Qualification Work Group May 29 2020 July 03 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5158 API_1604 Closure of Underground Petroleum Storage Tanks Marketing RP 1604, UST Closure Task Group May 19 2020 June 30 2020 Jose Godoy Open Document
5151 FOR COMMENT ONLY 620-2037 Add High Manganese Cryogenic Steel to API 620, Annex Q SCAST Refrigerated Tank Task Group (RTTG) May 12 2020 June 23 2020 Jose Godoy Open Document
5142 RP 1161, 5th Ed. - Annex B Series 30 & 31 OQWG - Operator Qualification Work Group May 19 2020 June 16 2020 John Buflod Open Document
5131 Ballot for API MPMS Chapter 19.3, Part H, 2nd Ed. CELE: Committee on Evaporative Loss Estimation April 14 2020 June 30 2020 Sally Goodson Open Document
5118 Work Group Ballot for API MPMS Chapter 8.2/ ASTM D4177, 5th ed. COMQ Ch. 8.2 TG on Automatic Sampling April 08 2020 April 30 2020 Sally Goodson Open Document
5102 API 934J Inspection, Assessment and Repair of Coke Drums and Peripheral Components in Delayed Coking SCIMI Subcommittee

SCCM - Subcommittee on Corrosion & Materials
March 20 2020 April 17 2020 Jose Godoy Open Document
5090 Reaffirmation Ballot for RP 2510A e2 Safety and Fire Protection Group March 09 2020 March 16 2020 Diana Escudero Open Document
5086 API_565 1st Edition_Rev3 SCHTE Heat Transfer Consensus Group - Fired Equipment March 09 2020 April 10 2020 Jose Godoy Open Document
5076 Ballot to Review API 520 Part 2 Section 13.9 SCPRS Subcommittee March 03 2020 April 10 2020 Jose Godoy Open Document
5073 API 520 Part II 7Th Edition SCPRS Subcommittee February 28 2020 April 10 2020 Jose Godoy Open Document
5057 Ballot to reaffirm Std. 2000, Venting Atmospheric and Low-pressure Storage Tanks SCPRS Subcommittee February 21 2020 March 20 2020 Jose Godoy Open Document
Menu: API Balloting Home|Help|Log Off