Open Ballots

Below are a list of open ballots.

BallotID Ballot Committees Start Date Close Date Associate Document
             
4935 Ballot API 1509 Annex E.1.2 DEFINITIONS including Base Stock Marketer Lubricants Committee September 19 2019 October 21 2019 Dennis Bachelder Open Document
4934 API RP 583 CUI Third Ballot Sept 2019 SCCM - Subcommittee on Corrosion & Materials

SCIMI Subcommittee
September 18 2019 October 22 2019 Stephen Crimaudo Open Document
4933 Fall 2019 Tech Inquiries SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 16 2019 October 18 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4932 API 650-1087_Rev_0 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 16 2019 October 18 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4931 API 650-1086 Lightning Protection Annex 2019 06 21 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 16 2019 October 18 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4930 API 650-1074 ASCE 7 Update rev 2019 08 06 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 16 2019 October 18 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4929 API 650-1047 Frangibility of Anchored Tanks SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 16 2019 October 18 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4928 API 625-1007 Secondary Container Short Time Rev C SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 16 2019 October 18 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4927 RP 1161, 5th Ed - OQ - Annex A: Covered Task List OQWG - Operator Qualification Work Group September 13 2019 October 04 2019 John Buflod Open Document
4926 TR6RT Reballot SC06/V06A: Wellhead & Christmas Tree Equipment September 12 2019 October 10 2019 Edmund Baniak Open Document
4925 6DX 2nd Ed Re-ballot SC06/V06D: Pipeline, Valves & Connectors September 11 2019 October 23 2019 Edmund Baniak Open Document
4924 API RP 584, 2nd Ed, 2nd Ballot with comments SCCM - Subcommittee on Corrosion & Materials

SCIMI Subcommittee
September 10 2019 October 15 2019 Stephen Crimaudo Open Document
4923 API 20J, 1st Edition, Addendum 1 SC20/V20J: Std 20J Task Group, Distributors September 09 2019 October 07 2019 Katie Burkle Open Document
4922 API Std 623, Steel Globe Valves—Flanged and Butt-welding Ends, Bolted Bonnets, 2nd Ed. SCOPV Joint September 06 2019 September 30 2019 Diana Escudero Open Document
4921 API 620-2036 Rev 1 Appx R Q Pneumatic Test Tightness Exam. and Seq. Req SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 06 2019 October 04 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4920 API 620-1018 Clarify Seismic Exception of L.1 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 05 2019 October 04 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4919 API RP 2D, Seventh Edition, Addenda DPOS: RP 2D-2 Task Group September 04 2019 October 17 2019 Benjamin Coco Open Document
4918 API RP 2D-2, First Edition DPOS: RP 2D-2 Task Group September 04 2019 October 17 2019 Benjamin Coco Open Document
4917 API MPMS Ch. 14.1, 8th Ed., May 2016, COGFM Ballot COGFM: Committee on Gas Fluid Measurement September 04 2019 October 09 2019 Andrew Northup Open Document
4916 API 653-2040 Credit for Thick Film Unreinforced Linings Rev 1 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 04 2019 October 04 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4915 API 653-2037 Deferral of Section 6.4 Inspection Rev 3 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 04 2019 October 03 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4914 RP 80, 2nd Ed - Gathering Line Definition Gathering Lines RP TG

Gathering Line Task Force

DPOS: RP 80 Task Group
September 04 2019 October 16 2019 John Buflod Open Document
4913 API 653-2035 Authorization For Repair Work - Rev 5 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 04 2019 October 03 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4912 API 653-2031 Bottom Corrosion Agenda Item Rev 4 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 04 2019 October 03 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4911 API 650-2050 Rev 0 incorporation of LLBW SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 04 2019 October 03 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4910 API 650-2049 Lowest One Day Mean Ambient Temperature Rev.1 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 04 2019 October 03 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4909 API 650-2035 Added Welding on PWHT Assemblies_R3 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 03 2019 October 01 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4908 API 650-2018 Rev 4 Footnote Cleanup SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 03 2019 October 01 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4907 API 625-2006 Agenda Item on Division of Responsibilities Revision 1 SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 03 2019 October 01 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4906 API 620-2046 Rev 0 Incorporation of LLBW SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 03 2019 October 01 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4905 RP 1161, 5th Ed - OQ - Annex F: AOC OQWG - Operator Qualification Work Group September 03 2019 October 01 2019 John Buflod Open Document
4904 API 620-2045 Rev 0 API 620 Annex Q 12th Ed A1A2 Q.5.3.2 proposal SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 03 2019 October 01 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4903 API 620-2044 - Clarify Figure 5-8 Panel w SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 03 2019 October 01 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4902 API 620-2032 Rev 0 PWHT for Openings SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks September 03 2019 October 01 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4901 API RP 581 Part 1, e3wA1 r6, Max Acceptable Safety Risk SCIMI RP 581 Task Group August 30 2019 October 11 2019 Stephen Crimaudo Open Document
4900 API Std 527 5th Ed Seat Tightness first ballot markup SCPRS Subcommittee August 28 2019 October 01 2019 Stephen Crimaudo Open Document
4899 17D_e2 Addendum 2 SC17: Voting Subsea Equipment August 28 2019 September 25 2019 Edmund Baniak Open Document
4898 API MPMS 21.1, 2nd Ed., February 2013, Reaffirmation COGFM: Committee on Gas Fluid Measurement August 26 2019 October 07 2019 Andrew Northup Open Document
4897 API MPMS 14.5, 3rd Ed., February 2014, Reaffirmation COGFM: Committee on Gas Fluid Measurement August 22 2019 October 03 2019 Andrew Northup Open Document
4896 625-2005 R1: Membrane Tank Containment Systems SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks August 21 2019 September 27 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4895 API Ballot 620-2043 Annex Q R SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks August 21 2019 September 27 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4894 620-2042 Proposed New Annex Y, Membrane Component of Membrane Containment Tank Systems SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks August 20 2019 September 27 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4893 RP 1183, 1st Ed - Dent Assessment & Mgmt RP 1183 Task Group

PLIG

Pipeline Integrity Voting Group
August 20 2019 October 01 2019 John Buflod Open Document
4892 RP 1169, 2nd Ed - Pipeline Construction Inspection RP 1169 Task Group

OTG - Pipeline Operations & Technical Group

Pipeline Construction Voting Group
August 20 2019 October 01 2019 John Buflod Open Document
4891 API 663, Hairpin-type Heat Exchangers Technical Vote SCHTE TF 663 Std for Hairpin Heat Exchangers

SCHTE Heat Transfer Consensus Group - Unfired Equipment
August 19 2019 September 27 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4890 API Std 520 Part II 7th edition Ballot 2 SCPRS Subcommittee August 16 2019 September 27 2019 Stephen Crimaudo Open Document
4889 API RP 581 Ballot Part 2 FINFAN Addition r3 SCIMI RP 581 Task Group August 16 2019 September 16 2019 Stephen Crimaudo Open Document
4888 API Standard 677 - General-Purpose Extruder, and Epicyclic Gear Units, 4th Edition Draft TF on Standard 677

SOME
August 16 2019 September 27 2019 Duane Brown Open Document
4887 API RP 575 4th Edition 3rd Ballot SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks

SCIMI Subcommittee
August 13 2019 September 24 2019 Stephen Crimaudo Open Document
4886 RP 941 - Steels for Hydrogen Service at Elevated Temperatures and Pressures in Petroleum Refineries SCIMI Subcommittee

SCCM - Subcommittee on Corrosion & Materials
August 12 2019 September 20 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4885 RP 1FSC 1st Ed. Reaffirmation - Facilities Systems Completion Planning and Execution CSOEM Voters Only August 12 2019 September 23 2019 Roland Goodman Open Document
4883 API Spec 2C, 8th Edition DPOS: RP 2D-2 Task Group

SC02: Offshore Structures
August 09 2019 September 20 2019 Benjamin Coco Open Document
4882 API Spec 2C, 8th Edition SC02/TG24: Task Group on 2C August 09 2019 September 20 2019 Benjamin Coco Open Document
4879 RP 652 Fifth Edition Lining of Aboveground Petroleum Storage Tank Bottoms SCAST - Subcommittee on Aboveground Storage Tanks August 02 2019 September 10 2019 Jose Godoy Open Document
4873 API RP 577 3rd Edition Fourth Ballot - Red Line SCIMI Subcommittee July 31 2019 September 09 2019 Stephen Crimaudo Open Document
4869 API RP 572 Inspection Practices Pressure Vessels, 5th Ed, 1st Ballot SCPRS Subcommittee

SCIMI Subcommittee
July 29 2019 September 09 2019 Stephen Crimaudo Open Document
4859 Test Ballot for DJ, Kristen and Sammy Standards Administrator July 22 2019 August 13 2019 Lindsay Pulliam Open Document
4835 Std. 537 (Flare Details) 3rd Edition, Addendum 1 Approval Ballot SCPRS Subcommittee

SCHTE Heat Transfer Consensus Group - Fired Equipment
June 10 2019 September 13 2019 Nathaniel Wall Open Document
4709 API RP 5SI, Withdrawl Ballot January 15 2019 February 06 2019 Benjamin Coco Open Document
Menu: API Balloting Home|Help|Log Off